Hanna Gunnarsson (Lft)

Tjänstgörande riksdagsledamot

Constituency
Skåne County South, seat 189
Title
Lärare.
Birth year
1983
Address
Sveriges riksdag, 100 12 Stockholm

Current assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member

The Left Party

Pairing organiser

Committee on Defence

Member

Committee on Foreign Affairs

Deputy member

Committee on Cultural Affairs

Deputy member

All assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member
2018-09-24 – 2026-09-21

The Left Party

Pairing organiser
2022-11-24 –
2020-01-28 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Defence

Member
2022-10-04 – 2026-09-21
Member
2018-10-02 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Justice

Deputy member
2018-10-16 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Cultural Affairs

Deputy member
2023-02-08 – 2026-09-21
Deputy member
2019-12-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on the Constitution

Deputy member
2021-04-22 – 2021-05-28
Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on Foreign Affairs

Deputy member
2022-10-12 – 2026-09-21
Deputy member
2020-11-13 – 2022-09-26
Deputy member
2020-11-13 – 2020-11-12
Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on Taxation

Deputy member
2021-10-22 – 2022-09-26
Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2021-10-21

Committee on the Labour Market

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Civil Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Finance

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Environment and Agriculture

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Industry and Trade

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Social Insurance

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Health and Welfare

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Transport and Communications

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Education

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence

Member
2022-10-20 – 2022-12-21
Member
2021-11-11 – 2021-12-15
Deputy member
2021-03-18 – 2021-04-21
Deputy member
2020-11-10 – 2020-12-15
Member
2020-03-26 – 2020-09-13
Deputy member
2019-11-14 – 2019-12-17
Member
2019-05-09 – 2019-06-12
Deputy member
2018-11-15 – 2018-12-05

Committee on European Union Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-10-04

Council for Members' Affairs

Member
2020-02-19 – 2022-10-10

The War Delegation

Member
2022-04-29 – 2022-10-09

The Riksdag Board

Alternate member
2020-02-07 – 2022-10-02

Biography

The information in the biography is information that the commissioner has submitted to the publication Fakta om folkvalda.

Uppdrag inom riksdag och regering

Riksdagsledamot 18-. Ledamot försvarsutskottet 18- och sammansatta utrikes- och försvarsutskottet 19. Suppleant justitieutskottet 18- och sammansatta utrikes- och försvarsutskottet 18.

Said and done

Here you will find what the member has said and done in the Riksdag. This can apply to motions, speeches in the chamber or interpellations and written questions to the government. Here you will also find what the government's ministers have said and done in the Riksdag. Use the filters to find among the documents.

Filter