Samuel Gonzalez Westling (Lft)

Tjänstgörande riksdagsledamot

Constituency
Gävleborg County, seat 137
Birth year
1983
Address
Sveriges riksdag, 100 12 Stockholm

Current assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member

The Left Party

Group Leader

Committee on Finance

Deputy member

Committee on the Constitution

Deputy member

The Riksdag Board

Member

The War Delegation

Member

All assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member
2022-09-26 – 2026-09-21

The Left Party

Group Leader
2022-09-26 –

Committee on Education

Deputy member
2022-10-04 – 2023-10-05

Committee on Finance

Deputy member
2023-02-08 – 2026-09-21

Committee on the Constitution

Deputy member
2023-10-05 – 2026-09-21

The Riksdag Board

Member
2022-10-04 –

The War Delegation

Member
2022-10-11 –

Said and done

Here you will find what the member has said and done in the Riksdag. This can apply to motions, speeches in the chamber or interpellations and written questions to the government. Here you will also find what the government's ministers have said and done in the Riksdag. Use the filters to find among the documents.

Filter