Karin Rågsjö (Lft)

Tjänstgörande riksdagsledamot

Constituency
City of Stockholm, seat 51
Title
Socionom/Kommunikationsstrateg.
Birth year
1955
Address
Sveriges riksdag, 100 12 Stockholm

Current assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member

Committee on Health and Welfare

Member

Committee on Cultural Affairs

Deputy member

Committee on the Labour Market

Deputy member

Committee on European Union Affairs

Deputy member

All assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member
2014-09-29 – 2026-09-21

The Left Party

Pairing organiser
2017-11-08 – 2022-11-24

Committee on Health and Welfare

Member
2022-10-04 – 2026-09-21
Member
2018-10-02 – 2022-09-26
Member
2014-10-07 – 2018-09-24

Committee on Finance

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26
Deputy member
2014-10-14 – 2018-09-24

Committee on Defence

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on the Constitution

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on Foreign Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on the Labour Market

Deputy member
2023-02-08 – 2026-09-21
Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Civil Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Justice

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Cultural Affairs

Deputy member
2022-10-04 – 2026-09-21
Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Environment and Agriculture

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Industry and Trade

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Social Insurance

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Taxation

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Transport and Communications

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Education

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on European Union Affairs

Deputy member
2022-10-18 –
Deputy member
2019-03-13 – 2022-10-04

Council for Members' Affairs

Deputy member
2018-10-10 – 2022-10-10

2019-02-14 – 2020-02-29

Biography

The information in the biography is information that the commissioner has submitted to the publication Fakta om folkvalda.

Uppdrag inom förenings- och näringsliv

Ledamot, styrelsen för KSAN, Kvinnoorganisationernas samarbetsråd i alkohol- och narkotikafrågor. Ledamot, Vänsterpartiets partistyrelse 12-.

Litteratur

Dogmer som dödar - vägval för svensk narkotikapolitik (17, tillsammans med andra) och Medmänsklighet - vägen till en ny gemenskap (18, tillsammans med andra).

Uppdrag inom riksdag och regering

Riksdagsledamot 14-. Ledamot socialutskottet 14-. Suppleant finansutskottet 14-18 och EU-nämnden 19-. Kvittningsman Vänsterpartiet 17-. Suppleant ledamotsrådet 18-.

Föräldrar

Kommunalarbetaren Kurt Rågsjö och kontoristen Irma Hellner.

Utbildning

Socionomexamen, utbildad familjeterapeut, diplomerad i PR och kommunikation på Berghs.

Anställningar

Fältassistent, Solna kommun 78-82. Behandlingsassistent, Stockholms läns landsting 82-86. Behandlingsassistent, Stockholms kommun 86-87. Byrådirektör, Socialstyrelsen 87-91. Informatör, Fia projektet 91-94. Avdelningsdirektör, Folkhälsoinstitutet 94-98. Borgarrådssekreterare, Vänsterpartiet, Stockholm 98-00. Preventionsenheten, Stockholms stad 00-01. Projektledare, Alkoholkommittén 01-07. Kommunikationsstrateg, Socialstyrelsen, Smittskyddsinstitutet, Folkhälsomyndigheten 08-14.

Uppdrag inom statliga myndigheter m.m.

Socialstyrelsens rättsliga råd.

Said and done

Here you will find what the member has said and done in the Riksdag. This can apply to motions, speeches in the chamber or interpellations and written questions to the government. Here you will also find what the government's ministers have said and done in the Riksdag. Use the filters to find among the documents.

Filter