Ciczie Weidby (Lft)

Tjänstgörande riksdagsledamot

Constituency
Jönköping County, seat 150
Title
Handelsanställd.
Birth year
1974
Address
Sveriges riksdag, 100 12 Stockholm

Current assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member

Committee on the Labour Market

Member

Committee on Education

Deputy member

All assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member
2018-09-24 – 2026-09-21

Committee on the Labour Market

Member
2022-10-04 – 2026-09-21
Member
2022-02-04 – 2022-09-26
Deputy member
2018-10-02 – 2022-02-04

Committee on Social Insurance

Deputy member
2018-10-16 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Defence

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on the Constitution

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on Foreign Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on Civil Affairs

Deputy member
2022-10-12 – 2023-10-19
Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Finance

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Justice

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Cultural Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Environment and Agriculture

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Industry and Trade

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Taxation

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Health and Welfare

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Transport and Communications

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Education

Deputy member
2022-10-12 – 2026-09-21
Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on European Union Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-10-04

Biography

The information in the biography is information that the commissioner has submitted to the publication Fakta om folkvalda.

Uppdrag inom riksdag och regering

Riksdagsledamot 18-. Suppleant arbetsmarknadsutskottet 18- och socialförsäkringsutskottet 18-.

Utbildning

Grundskola, Flahultsskolan, Jönköpings kommun, slutår 90. Gymnasieutbildning på folkhögskolenivå, Södra Vätterbygdens folkhögskola och Ädelfors folkhögskola, slutår 97. Enstaka kurser, Lunds universitet 98-02.

Kommunala uppdrag

Kommunfullmäktig, Jönköping 14-18.

Said and done

Here you will find what the member has said and done in the Riksdag. This can apply to motions, speeches in the chamber or interpellations and written questions to the government. Here you will also find what the government's ministers have said and done in the Riksdag. Use the filters to find among the documents.

Filter