Louise Meijer (Mod)

Tjänstgörande riksdagsledamot

Constituency
Skåne County South, seat 225
Title
Jurist.
Birth year
1990
Address
Sveriges riksdag, 100 12 Stockholm

Current assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member

Committee on Justice

Member

The Bank of Sweden Tercentenary Foundation

Personally appointed substitute

Nominations Committee

Deputy member

Deputy member

All assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member
2021-05-24 – 2026-09-21
Off duty
2020-12-29 – 2021-05-23
Ordinary member
2018-09-24 – 2020-12-28

Committee on Environment and Agriculture

Second Deputy Chair
2019-08-26 – 2020-05-03
Deputy member
2019-08-26 – 2022-09-26

Committee on the Constitution

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03
Member
2018-10-02 – 2019-02-13

Committee on Justice

Member
2022-10-04 – 2026-09-21
Member
2020-04-30 – 2022-09-26
Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-04-30
Member
2019-02-13 – 2019-06-24

Committee on Cultural Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26
Deputy member
2018-10-02 – 2019-06-17

Committee on Civil Affairs

Deputy member
2022-10-04 – 2022-11-29
Deputy member
2019-06-17 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Defence

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on Foreign Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on the Labour Market

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Finance

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Industry and Trade

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Social Insurance

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Taxation

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Health and Welfare

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Transport and Communications

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Education

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on European Union Affairs

Deputy member
2019-08-26 – 2020-05-03

Deputy member
2022-10-11 –
Member
2021-11-18 – 2022-10-09

Judges Proposals Board

Member
2022-10-27 – 2022-12-31

The Bank of Sweden Tercentenary Foundation

Personally appointed substitute
2022-11-01 –

Nominations Committee

Deputy member
2022-09-26 –

Biography

The information in the biography is information that the commissioner has submitted to the publication Fakta om folkvalda.

Uppdrag inom riksdag och regering

Riksdagsledamot 18-. Ledamot konstitutionsutskottet 18-19 och justitieutskottet 18-19. 2:e vice ordförande miljö- och jordbruksutskottet 19-. Suppleant kulturutskottet 18-19, civilutskottet 19- och EU-nämnden 19-.

Föräldrar

Rosina Meijer och Gunnar Meijer.

Utbildning

Grundskola, Jönköping 97-06. Gymnasieskola, Jönköping 06-09. Juristutbildning, Lund 09-14.

Said and done

Here you will find what the member has said and done in the Riksdag. This can apply to motions, speeches in the chamber or interpellations and written questions to the government. Here you will also find what the government's ministers have said and done in the Riksdag. Use the filters to find among the documents.

Filter