Jessica Wetterling (Lft)

Tjänstgörande riksdagsledamot

Constituency
Västra Götaland County West, seat 334
Birth year
1986
Address
Sveriges riksdag, 100 12 Stockholm

Current assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member

Committee on the Constitution

Member

Committee on Taxation

Deputy member

Nominations Committee

Member

Deputy member

Election Review Board

Deputy member

Member

All assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member
2018-09-24 – 2026-09-21

Committee on the Constitution

Member
2022-10-04 – 2026-09-21
Deputy member
2018-10-02 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Defence

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on Foreign Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on the Labour Market

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Civil Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Finance

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Justice

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Cultural Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Environment and Agriculture

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Industry and Trade

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Social Insurance

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Taxation

Deputy member
2022-10-12 – 2026-09-21
Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Health and Welfare

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Transport and Communications

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Education

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on European Union Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-10-04

Election Review Board

Deputy member
2023-03-23 –
Member
2019-03-13 – 2023-03-22

Nominations Committee

Member
2022-09-26 –

Deputy member
2022-10-27 –
Member
2022-10-27 –

Biography

The information in the biography is information that the commissioner has submitted to the publication Fakta om folkvalda.

Uppdrag inom riksdag och regering

Riksdagsledamot 18-. Suppleant konstitutionsutskottet 18-. Ledamot Valprövningsnämnden 19-.

Utbildning

Aranäsgymnasiet, Kungsbacka, slutår 06.

Anställningar

Stödassistent, Mölndals kommun 06-17. Ombudsman, Vänsterpartiet Göteborg 17-18. Stödassistent, Mölndals kommun 18.

Kommunala uppdrag

Kommunfullmäktig, Mölndal 14-18. Ledamot, kultur- och fritidsnämnden 15-18. Regionfullmäktig, Västra Götaland 14-18. Ledamot, Västra Götalandsregionens kommitté för mänskliga rättigheter 15-18. Styrelseledamot, Västtrafik AB 17-18.

Said and done

Here you will find what the member has said and done in the Riksdag. This can apply to motions, speeches in the chamber or interpellations and written questions to the government. Here you will also find what the government's ministers have said and done in the Riksdag. Use the filters to find among the documents.

Filter