Helena Storckenfeldt (Mod)

Tjänstgörande riksdagsledamot

Constituency
Halland County, seat 157
Title
Statsvetare.
Birth year
1995
Address
Sveriges riksdag, 100 12 Stockholm

Current assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member

Committee on Environment and Agriculture

Member

Committee on Industry and Trade

Deputy member

Committee on European Union Affairs

Deputy member

The Swedish delegation to the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe

Member

All assignments

Member of Parliament

Ordinary member
2019-07-02 – 2026-09-21

Committee on Environment and Agriculture

Member
2022-10-27 – 2026-09-21
Deputy member
2022-10-04 – 2022-10-27
Deputy member
2020-01-29 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Transport and Communications

Deputy member
2019-07-02 – 2021-12-09

Committee on Industry and Trade

Deputy member
2022-10-04 – 2026-09-21
Deputy member
2020-01-29 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Defence

Deputy member
2021-04-13 – 2022-09-26
Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on the Constitution

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on Foreign Affairs

Deputy member
2021-04-13 – 2022-09-26
Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2020-09-03

Committee on the Labour Market

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Civil Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Finance

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Justice

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Cultural Affairs

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Social Insurance

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Taxation

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Health and Welfare

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Committee on Education

Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-09-26

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence

Deputy member
2021-11-11 – 2021-12-15

Committee on European Union Affairs

Deputy member
2022-11-17 –
Deputy member
2020-03-18 – 2022-10-04

The Swedish delegation to the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe

Member
2023-02-10 –
Deputy member
2022-10-11 – 2023-02-10

Biography

The information in the biography is information that the commissioner has submitted to the publication Fakta om folkvalda.

Uppdrag inom riksdag och regering

Riksdagsledamot 19-. Suppleant trafikutskottet 19-.

Föräldrar

Organisationschefen Rudolf Antoni och sjuksköterskan Olivia Van Trump, f. Gougeon.

Utbildning

Alpena High School, slutår 13. Statsvetarexamen, Göteborgs universitet 18. Master of Science, International Business, Hult International Business School 19.

Uppdrag inom förenings- och näringsliv

Ordförande, Moderata Ungdomsförbundet Kungsbacka 16-17. Ledamot, Särömoderaterna, 16-. Ledamot, förbundsstyrelsen, Moderaterna Halland 17-18. Distriktsordförande, Moderata Ungdomsförbundet Halland 17-18.

Said and done

Here you will find what the member has said and done in the Riksdag. This can apply to motions, speeches in the chamber or interpellations and written questions to the government. Here you will also find what the government's ministers have said and done in the Riksdag. Use the filters to find among the documents.

Filter