Agneta Börjesson(Grn)

Tjänstgörande riksdagsledamot

Party The Green Party
Constituency Halland County, Bench 224
Title Trafiktekniker
Born 1957
Address Sveriges riksdag, 100 12 Stockholm
Telephone 08-7864262
Email agneta.borjesson[på]riksdagen.se

Current assignments

    • Member of Parliament

    • Ordinary member
    • The Green Party

    • Pairing organiser
    • Committee on the Constitution

    • Member
    • Committee on Civil Affairs

    • Deputy member
    • Committee on Justice

    • Deputy member
    • The General Council of the Riksbank

    • Member
    • The Parliamentary Council of the National Audit Office

    • Member

    • Member of Parliament

    • Ordinary member 2010-10-04 – 2018-09-24
    • The Green Party

    • Pairing organiser 2014-09-29 –
    • Committee on the Constitution

    • Member 2014-10-07 – 2018-09-24
    • Member 2014-06-24 – 2014-09-29
    • Committee on Civil Affairs

    • Deputy member 2014-10-07 – 2018-09-24
    • Deputy member 2010-10-12 – 2014-09-29
    • Committee on Justice

    • Deputy member 2014-10-14 – 2018-09-24
    • Deputy member 2010-10-12 – 2014-09-29
    • Committee on Cultural Affairs

    • Deputy member 2010-10-12 – 2014-09-29
    • Committee on Finance

    • Deputy member 2014-10-14 – 2016-02-09
    • The General Council of the Riksbank

    • Member 2014-10-14 –
    • Deputy member 2011-12-16 – 2014-10-14
    • The Parliamentary Council of the National Audit Office

    • Member 2014-10-14 –
    • The Swedish Delegation to the Nordic Council

    • Deputy member 2012-10-04 – 2014-09-29
    • Deputy member 2011-10-12 – 2012-09-18

Said and done

Webb-TV

 
Debatt om förslag 2017/18:KU13 15 november 2017 Ett starkt straffrättsligt skydd för den personliga integriteten
Debatt om förslag 2017/18:KU2 21 september 2017 En modern och rättssäker förvaltning - ny förvaltningslag
Debatt om förslag 2016/17:KU30 19 june 2017 Ny kommunallag
Debatt om förslag 2016/17:KU20 19 june 2017 Granskningsbetänkande

Register över lobbyister vid riksdagen

Motion 2014/15:616 av Annika Hirvonen m.fl. (MP)

Motion till riksdagen 2014/15:616 av Annika Hirvonen m.fl. (MP) Register över lobbyister vid riksdagen Förslag till riksdagsbeslut Riksdagen tillkännager för riksdagsstyrelsen som sin mening vad som anförs i motionen om register över lobbyister vid Sveriges riksdag. Motivering Förtroendevalda i politiska


Utskottsberedning: 2014/15:KU6
Riksdagsbeslut (1 yrkande): 1 avslag

Motion 2014/15:616 av Annika Hirvonen m.fl. (MP) (docx, 44 kB) Motion 2014/15:616 av Annika Hirvonen m.fl. (MP) (pdf, 64 kB)