• Party: The Liberal Party
  • Constituency: City of Göteborg
  • Title: Political Scientist
  • Born: 1971

Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 10/2/2006 - 10/4/2010
  • 9/30/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on Justice

  • Deputy member: 11/26/2008 - 10/4/2010
  • Member: 10/10/2006 - 10/22/2008
  • Deputy member: 10/15/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on the Constitution

  • Member: 10/22/2008 - 10/4/2010

Committee on Foreign Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010
  • Member: 10/8/2002 - 10/1/2006
  • Member: 10/8/2002 - 9/25/2006

Joint Committee on Justice and Health and Welfare

  • Member: 1/29/2008 - 5/7/2008

Joint Committee on the Constitution and Foreign Affairs

  • Deputy member: 2/18/2003 - 11/20/2003

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence

  • Deputy member: 2/4/2010 - 3/3/2010
  • Deputy member: 11/20/2008 - 12/19/2008
  • Member: 11/22/2005 - 12/7/2005
  • Member: 10/19/2004 - 12/15/2004
  • Member: 5/11/2004 - 5/26/2004
  • Member: 2/5/2004 - 2/18/2004
  • Member: 6/11/2003 - 6/12/2003
  • Member: 12/3/2002 - 12/18/2002

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs, the Environment and Agriculture

  • Deputy member: 2/18/2003 - 5/21/2003

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/24/2006 - 11/13/2008
  • Deputy member: 10/21/2004 - 10/10/2006

The War Delegation

  • Member: 2/5/2010 - 10/19/2010

The Swedish delegation to the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe

  • Member: 10/17/2006 - 10/4/2010
  • Member: 10/15/2002 - 10/16/2006

Said and done

RSS

Motioner 2009/10

Interpellationer 2009/10

Dawit Isaak

Skriftliga frågor 2009/10

Fristadssystemet