• Party: The Left Party
  • Constituency: Västernorrland County
  • Title: Health Science Teacher
  • Born: 1951

Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 10/5/1998 - 9/30/2002
  • 9/30/2002 - 10/2/2006
  • 10/2/2006 - 10/4/2010

Committee on Industry and Trade

  • Member: 10/13/1998 - 9/30/2002

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/19/2000 - 1/31/2002
  • Member: 2/1/2002 - 10/8/2002

Committee on Industry and Trade

  • Deputy member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on Health and Welfare

  • Deputy member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

The Left Party

  • Pairing organiser: 10/2/2006 - 10/4/2010

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence

  • Deputy member: 10/10/2006 - 10/13/2006

Committee on Defence

  • Member: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010

Committee on Industry and Trade

  • Deputy member: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010

The War Delegation

  • Member: 10/17/2006 - 10/4/2010

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence

  • Deputy member: 3/22/2007 - 6/1/2007
  • Member: 10/18/2007 - 6/18/2008
  • Deputy member: 11/20/2008 - 12/19/2008
  • Deputy member: 2/12/2009 - 3/12/2009
  • Deputy member: 11/12/2009 - 12/9/2009
  • Deputy member: 2/4/2010 - 3/3/2010

Said and done

RSS

Motioner 2009/10

Skriftliga frågor 2009/10

Helikopterinköpen