Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 10/3/1994 - 10/5/1998
  • 10/5/1998 - 9/30/2002
  • 9/30/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on the Labour Market

  • Deputy member: 10/11/1994 - 10/10/1995

Committee on Cultural Affairs

  • Member: 10/11/1994 - 10/4/1998

Committee on Taxation

  • Deputy member: 10/11/1995 - 10/4/1998

Committee on Cultural Affairs

  • Member: 10/13/1998 - 9/30/2002

Committee on Environment and Agriculture

  • Deputy member: 10/13/1998 - 9/30/2002

Committee on Finance

  • Member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on Environment and Agriculture

  • Deputy member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

The Riksdag Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union

  • Deputy member: 11/17/2004 - 10/2/2006

Committee on Cultural Affairs

  • Deputy member: 12/2/2004 - 10/2/2006

Said and done

RSS

Motioner 2005/06

Skriftliga frågor 2005/06