Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 9/30/2002 - 10/2/2006
  • 10/2/2006 - 10/4/2010
  • 10/4/2010 - 10/3/2012

The Ministry of Education, Research and Culture

  • Minister: 9/30/2002 - 10/2/2006
  • Minister for Education: 10/2/2006 - 10/6/2006

The General Council of the Riksbank

  • Deputy Chair: 10/17/2006 - 10/19/2010

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/24/2006 - 10/12/2010

Committee on Cultural Affairs

  • Member: 3/27/2009 - 10/4/2010

The General Council of the Riksbank

  • Member: 10/19/2010 - 5/30/2011

Said and done

RSS

Motioner 2011/12