Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 10/2/2006 - 10/4/2010
  • 9/30/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on Finance

  • Deputy member: 12/1/2004 - 10/2/2006

Committee on Defence

  • Member: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010
  • Deputy member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on Foreign Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010

Joint Committee on the Constitution and Foreign Affairs

  • Deputy member: 3/27/2007 - 5/6/2009

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence

  • Member: 2/4/2010 - 3/3/2010
  • Member: 11/12/2009 - 12/9/2009
  • Member: 2/12/2009 - 3/12/2009
  • Member: 11/20/2008 - 12/19/2008
  • Deputy member: 10/18/2007 - 6/18/2008
  • Member: 3/22/2007 - 6/1/2007
  • Member: 10/10/2006 - 10/13/2006
  • Deputy member: 10/19/2004 - 12/15/2004

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Deputy member: 11/22/2006 - 10/4/2010

The Riksdag Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union

  • Deputy member: 12/19/2002 - 12/12/2006

The Swedish Delegation to the Nordic Council

  • Deputy member: 10/17/2006 - 10/4/2010
  • Deputy member: 10/17/2003 - 10/2/2006

Said and done

RSS

Motioner 2009/10

Skriftliga frågor 2009/10