Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 10/2/2006 - 4/20/2009
  • 11/24/2009 - 10/4/2010
  • 10/4/2010 - 10/19/2010

Time off from assignment as Member of Parliament

  • 4/21/2009 - 11/23/2009

Committee on the Labour Market

  • Member: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010

Committee on Defence

  • Deputy member: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010

The Swedish delegation to the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe

  • Deputy member: 10/17/2006 - 10/19/2010

Committee on Industry and Trade

  • Member: 10/12/2010 - 10/19/2010

Said and done

RSS