Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 10/3/1988 - 9/30/1991
  • 9/30/1991 - 10/3/1994
  • 10/3/1994 - 10/5/1998
  • 10/5/1998 - 9/30/2002
  • 9/30/2002 - 10/2/2006
  • 10/2/2006 - 10/4/2010

Committee on Finance

  • Deputy member: 10/11/1988 - 9/29/1991

Committee on Foreign Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/11/1988 - 9/29/1991
  • Deputy member: 9/30/1991 - 10/2/1994

Committee on Finance

  • Member: 10/8/1991 - 10/2/1994
  • Member: 10/11/1994 - 10/4/1998

Committee on Foreign Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/11/1994 - 10/4/1998

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/13/1998 - 11/27/2000

Committee on Finance

  • Member: 10/13/1998 - 9/30/2002

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Member: 11/28/2000 - 10/16/2008

The General Council of the Riksbank

  • Deputy member: 11/23/2001 - 10/16/2006

Committee on Finance

  • Member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on Cultural Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

The War Delegation

  • Member: 10/15/2002 - 10/16/2006

The Bank of Sweden Tercentenary Foundation

  • Member: 11/1/2002 - 10/27/2004

Committee on Finance

  • Member: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010

The General Council of the Riksbank

  • Member: 10/19/2010 - 10/14/2014

Said and done

RSS