Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 10/3/1988 - 9/30/1991
  • 10/5/1991 - 10/3/1994
  • 10/3/1994 - 10/5/1998
  • 10/5/1998 - 9/30/2002
  • 9/30/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on Civil Law

  • Deputy member: 10/11/1988 - 5/12/1989

Committee on Transport and Communications

  • Deputy member: 10/11/1988 - 9/29/1991

Committee on Civil Law

  • Member: 5/12/1989 - 9/29/1991

Committee on Transport and Communications

  • Member: 10/8/1991 - 10/2/1994

Committee on Social Insurance

  • Member: 10/11/1994 - 10/4/1998

Committee on Transport and Communications

  • Deputy member: 10/11/1994 - 10/4/1998

Committee on Social Insurance

  • Member: 10/13/1998 - 9/30/2002

Committee on Transport and Communications

  • Deputy member: 10/13/1998 - 9/30/2002

Committee on the Labour Market

  • Deputy member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on Social Insurance

  • Member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Member: 11/14/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on the Constitution

  • Deputy member: 10/3/2003 - 3/31/2004

Joint Committee on the Constitution and Foreign Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/7/2003 - 11/20/2003

Said and done

RSS

Motioner 2005/06

Skriftliga frågor 2005/06