• Party: The Left Party
  • Constituency: City of Göteborg
  • Title: Solidarity Worker
  • Born: 1946

Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 9/30/2002 - 10/2/2006
  • 10/5/1998 - 9/30/2002

Committee on Defence

  • Member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006
  • Member: 10/13/1998 - 9/30/2002

Committee on Foreign Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/13/1998 - 9/30/2002

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence

  • Member: 5/18/2006 - 6/14/2006
  • Member: 11/22/2005 - 12/7/2005
  • Deputy member: 10/19/2004 - 12/15/2004
  • Deputy member: 5/11/2004 - 5/26/2004
  • Member: 2/5/2004 - 2/18/2004
  • Deputy member: 6/11/2003 - 6/12/2003
  • Member: 12/3/2002 - 12/18/2002
  • Member: 10/5/1998 - 9/30/2002
  • Member: 5/31/2002 - 6/12/2002
  • Member: 1/17/2002 - 1/18/2002
  • Member: 10/25/2001 - 12/11/2001
  • Member: 3/23/1999 - 9/13/1999

The War Delegation

  • Member: 10/15/2002 - 10/2/2006
  • Member: 10/20/1998 - 10/14/2002

The Swedish Delegation to the Nordic Council

  • Deputy member: 10/20/1998 - 9/30/1999

The Riksdag Board

  • Deputy member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

Nominations Committee

  • Member: 2/20/2003 - 1/27/2005

Said and done

RSS

Motioner 2005/06

Interpellationer 2005/06

Skriftliga frågor 2005/06