• Party: The Left Party
  • Constituency: Norrbotten County
  • Title: Accountant
  • Born: 1952

Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 1/10/1995 - 10/9/1995 (Alternate Member)
  • 10/5/1998 - 9/30/2002
  • 9/30/2002 - 10/2/2006
  • 10/2/2006 - 10/4/2010
  • 10/4/2010 - 9/29/2014

Committee on the Constitution

  • Deputy member: 1/16/1995 - 10/9/1995

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Deputy member: 1/16/1995 - 10/9/1995

Committee on Finance

  • Member: 10/13/1998 - 9/30/2002

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/20/1998 - 10/8/2002

The General Council of the Riksbank

  • Deputy member: 12/2/1998 - 10/14/2002

Committee on Cultural Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/8/2002 - 6/18/2005

Committee on Finance

  • Deputy member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

The General Council of the Riksbank

  • Deputy member: 10/15/2002 - 10/16/2006

Committee on Cultural Affairs

  • Member: 6/18/2005 - 10/2/2006
  • Chair: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010

Committee on Finance

  • Deputy member: 10/24/2006 - 4/22/2010

Committee on Transport and Communications

  • Member: 10/12/2010 - 9/29/2014

Committee on Cultural Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/26/2010 - 9/29/2014

Said and done

RSS

Motioner 2013/14

Interpellationer 2013/14

Skriftliga frågor 2013/14