Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 10/2/2006 - 10/4/2010
  • 10/4/2010 - 11/15/2012
  • 6/29/2013 - 9/29/2014

Time off from assignment as Member of Parliament

  • 11/16/2012 - 6/28/2013

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence

  • Deputy member: 10/10/2006 - 10/13/2006

Committee on Taxation

  • Deputy member: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010

Committee on Foreign Affairs

  • Member: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010

The Swedish delegation to the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe

  • Member: 10/17/2006 - 10/25/2006
  • Chair: 10/26/2006 - 10/19/2010

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence

  • Deputy member: 3/22/2007 - 6/1/2007

Joint Committee on the Constitution and Foreign Affairs

  • Member: 3/27/2007 - 5/6/2009

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence

  • Deputy member: 10/18/2007 - 6/18/2008
  • Member: 11/20/2008 - 12/19/2008
  • Deputy member: 2/12/2009 - 3/12/2009
  • Deputy member: 11/12/2009 - 12/9/2009

Committee on Foreign Affairs

  • Member: 10/12/2010 - 9/29/2014

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/12/2010 - 9/29/2014

The Swedish delegation to the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe

  • Member: 10/19/2010 - 10/19/2010
  • Chair: 10/19/2010 - 9/29/2014

Joint Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence

  • Member: 11/23/2010 - 12/15/2010
  • Member: 6/16/2011 - 6/17/2011
  • Member: 9/20/2011 - 9/21/2011
  • Member: 11/24/2011 - 12/14/2011
  • Member: 4/15/2014 - 6/12/2014

Said and done

RSS

Motioner 2013/14