Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 9/30/2002 - 10/2/2006
  • 10/2/2006 - 10/4/2010
  • 10/4/2010 - 4/30/2012
  • 1/1/2013 - 9/29/2014

Time off from assignment as Member of Parliament

  • 5/1/2012 - 12/31/2012

Committee on Justice

  • Deputy member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Member: 10/8/2002 - 10/15/2007

Committee on the Constitution

  • Deputy member: 10/3/2003 - 4/16/2004

Joint Committee on the Constitution and Foreign Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/7/2003 - 11/20/2003

Joint Committee on Justice and Health and Welfare

  • Deputy member: 2/9/2006 - 4/26/2006

Committee on Industry and Trade

  • Member: 10/10/2006 - 11/13/2008

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/16/2007 - 11/13/2008

Committee on Environment and Agriculture

  • Deputy member: 10/26/2007 - 10/4/2010

Committee on Industry and Trade

  • Deputy member: 11/13/2008 - 10/4/2010

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Member: 11/13/2008 - 10/12/2010

Committee on the Constitution

  • Member: 10/12/2010 - 9/29/2014

Committee on Education

  • Deputy member: 10/19/2010 - 9/29/2014

Committee on Foreign Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/19/2010 - 9/29/2014

Said and done

RSS

Motioner 2013/14