Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 9/30/1991 - 10/4/1991
  • 10/8/1994 - 10/5/1998
  • 10/5/1998 - 9/30/2002
  • 9/30/2002 - 10/2/2006
  • 10/2/2006 - 10/4/2010

Time off from assignment as Member of Parliament

  • 10/5/1991 - 10/3/1994
  • 10/3/1994 - 10/7/1994

The War Delegation

  • Member: 10/15/1991 - 10/3/1994

Committee on Education

  • Member: 10/11/1994 - 10/4/1998

The Swedish Delegation to the Nordic Council

  • Deputy member: 10/18/1994 - 10/23/1996

Committee on Cultural Affairs

  • Chair: 10/13/1998 - 9/30/2002

The War Delegation

  • Member: 10/20/1998 - 10/14/2002

Advisory Council on Foreign Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/20/1998 - 4/29/2004

Committee on Education

  • Member: 10/8/2002 - 10/2/2006

The War Delegation

  • Member: 10/15/2002 - 10/16/2006

Nominations Committee

  • Deputy member: 10/2/2006 - 10/4/2010

Committee on Justice

  • Deputy Chair: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010

Committee on Cultural Affairs

  • Deputy member: 3/16/2007 - 2/9/2009

Joint Committee on Justice and Health and Welfare

  • Deputy member: 1/29/2008 - 5/7/2008

The Christian Democrats

  • Deputy Group Leader: 2/9/2009 - 10/4/2010

Said and done

RSS

Motioner 2009/10

Skriftliga frågor 2009/10

Bluffakturor