Current and previous assignments

Member of Parliament

  • 10/2/2006 - 10/4/2010
  • 10/4/2010 - 9/29/2014

Committee on the Constitution

  • Member: 10/10/2006 - 10/4/2010

Committee on Health and Welfare

  • Deputy member: 10/24/2006 - 10/4/2010

Committee on European Union Affairs

  • Deputy member: 10/27/2008 - 10/12/2010

The Swedish Delegation to the Nordic Council

  • Member: 9/30/2009 - 10/4/2010

The Left Party

  • Deputy Group Leader: 10/4/2010 - 10/4/2010

Committee on Civil Affairs

  • Member: 10/12/2010 - 9/29/2014

Committee on the Constitution

  • Deputy member: 10/12/2010 - 9/29/2014

The Swedish Delegation to the Nordic Council

  • Member: 10/19/2010 - 9/15/2011

Committee on Justice

  • Deputy member: 12/20/2010 - 9/29/2014

The Swedish Delegation to the Nordic Council

  • Member: 10/12/2011 - 9/18/2012
  • Member: 10/4/2012 - 9/16/2013
  • Member: 9/17/2013 - 9/29/2014

Said and done

RSS

Motioner 2013/14